Buckles to be awarded to

GRAND, RESERVE, 3 DIVISION CHAMPS, 3 DIVISION RESERVES,
AND 3 SHOWMANSHIP DIVISIONS


PAYOUTS   Payout
Grand Overall   $1,500
Reserve Overall   $1,000
Division Champs   $500
Division Reserve   $250
CLASS PAY OUTS:    
1st Place   $100
2nd Place   $75
3rd Place   $50
4th Place   $25
     
Ribbons to top 10 in each class.
**OVER $7,500 IN AWARDS**
ONLY BREEDERS CUP WETHERS CAN QUALIFY


Breeders Cup Sale


sunday, july 17tH, 2016


Preview: 8 AM
Sale: 10 AM

Kendal County Youth Agriculture & Equestrian Center
649 FM 289
Comfort, TX  78013

KCYAEC is located off I-H 10 on FM 289 between Boerne and Comfort.
From Boerne, take the Welfare Exit, 533.
KCYAEC entrance is next to the County Animal Shelter.

Breeder's Cup Clinic & Show

October 15, 2016


Kendal County Youth Agriculture & Equestrian Center
649 FM 289
Comfort, TX  78013

KCYAEC is located off I-H 10 on FM 289 between Boerne and Comfort.
From Boerne, take the Welfare Exit, 533.
KCYAEC entrance is next to the County Animal Shelter.

 


Kids will be working on Showmanship, so please bring your goats

Breeders Cup Coalition

Market Goat Jackpot
Participant Rules


Show Date: October 15, 2016  |  Location: Kendall County Agriculture & Equestrian Center
Entry Fee: $25.00 per head | No Late Entry Fee | Entries will be taken the day of the show 
Judge:
 Bryson Williams


1. All eligible wethers must be purchased directly from a Breeders Cup Coalition member. All goats will be  confirmed as eligible by the individual breeders the day of the show.
2. Exhibitors from all U.S. states will be eligible for the show.
3. Any Junior exhibitor ages 2 through 12th grade is eligible to show.
4. Only Wethers are eligible to be shown.
5. There will be no minimum or maximum weight limit.
6. Wethers must be UNIFORMLY shorn 3/8" or less above the knee and hock joints before arrival on the grounds. NO clipping of wethers will be allowed on the grounds. Removal of horns on grounds is not permitted. No sharp points allowed on horns.
7. Entry fees are due the morning of the show.
8. Number of classes and weight breaks will be determined by the organization members on show day.
9. Exhibitors will be responsible for animal bedding.
10. Exhibitors will be responsible for all care and safety of animals while attending the show.
11. The barn will be open to exhibitors on Friday evening (5 PM) prior to the show.
12. Breeders Cup Coalition reserves the right to refuse any exhibitors entry.
13. Unethical feeding and/or fitting practices are strictly prohibited
14. All exhibitors entering the show by paying entry fee money and presenting entry weight cards agree to  abide by all of the above mentioned rules.



Breeders Cup Coalition DOE SHOW

Show Date: October 15, 2016  |  Location: Kendall County Agriculture & Equestrian Center
Entry Fee: $25.00 per head | Judge: Bryson Williams
Buckles awarded to Grand and Reserve Doe Grand Doe payout: $750, Reserve Doe payout: $500,
Divisions: $250 Class Payouts: 1st - $100, 2nd- $75, 3rd- $50

1. All eligible does must be purchased directly from a Breeders Cup Coalition member. All goats will be confirmed as   eligible by the individual breeders the day of the show when weight cards are turned in.
2. Hair optional
3. Kid teeth only
4. Any Junior exhibitor ages 2 through 12th grade is eligible to show.
5. There will be no minimum or maximum weight limit.
6. Entry fees are due the morning of the show.
7. Number of classes and weight breaks will be determined by the organization members on show day.
8. Exhibitors will be responsible for animal bedding.
9. Exhibitors will be responsible for all care and safety of animals while attending the show.
10. Breeders Cup Coalition reserves the right to refuse any exhibitors entry.
11. Unethical feeding and/or fitting practices are strictly prohibited
12. All exhibitors entering the show by paying entry fee money and presenting entry weight cards agree to abide by all    of the above mentioned rules.

Breeders Cup Clinic, Show and Sale

 

Kendall County Youth agriculture & Equestrian Center

Tenative Schedule
Clinic:
8:30 AM -12 PM Saturday
Official Weigh In - 10 -11 AM Saturday
Show Starts: 1:00 PM   |  Judge: Bryson Williams

Entries are $25 per head.  Entry Form may be printed OR you may enter online and bring entry fee money the day of the show.  

Click Here for Online Form

ENTRY FORM
Make Checks Payable To: Breeders Cup Coalition, LLC
Mail Entries To::
La Copa Ranch
1296 CR 428
Rockdale, TX 76567
Contact for Questions:
Larry Jackson: 512-635-0573
Jennifer Shearrer  830-570-0167
Third Canyon Show Goats
Hugh & Melissa Childress
Ozona, TX
Hugh 325-226-0229
Melissa 325-226-0220
Schafer Ranch
Ralph Schafer
El Dorado, TX
325-5450-1664
   
La Copa Ranch
Larry & Priscilla Jackson
Rockdale, TX 76567
512-635-0573
lacopaventrues@gmail.com
www.lacoparanch.com
7T7 Livestock
Mark and Cindy Tucker
2150 South Bosley Trail, Santo, TX 76472
 Mark Tucker: 817.771.2561
Zack Mauney: 940.329.8694
www.7t7livestock.com
contact@7t7livestock.com
   
Boscamp Show Goats
Steve & Diana Boscamp
Skidmore, TX 78389
361-813-4848
steveb.ranch@yahoo.com
www.boscampgoats.com
Feed My Sheep Ranch
Preston Faris
Sonora, TX 76950
325-387-5035
pfaris@sonoratx.net
   
PCG Boer Goats
Paul & Cynthia Grafe
212 Marquardt Rd. • Boerne, TX 78006
Phone: 830.537.5366 • Paul's Mobile: 210.288.3421
Allen Show Goats
Bob Allen
Junction, TX 76849
Bob's Cell: 830-459-7710
allen4@ctesc.net
www.allenshowgoats.com
   

Custer Midkiff
Aaron Custer
11500 Old Colorado City Hwy
Big Spring, TX 79720
432-264-8362 Cell
432-394-4443 Home
www.custergoats.com 
custera@coahoma.esc18.net 

Evans Livestock

2029 CR 200
Burnet, TX 78611
Brandon Evans: 979-324-9431
Willis Evans: 512-556-2099
www.evanslivestock.com 
brandon.evans@leanderisd.org  

   

Steve & Bridgett Sturtz

785 Abernathy Rd
San Angelo, TX 76905
Phone: 325-895-1063  
s-sturtz@zipnet.us

Spencer Farms
Ricky, Tracye and Tres Spencer
Big Spring, TX
432-556-79586

   
Pfeiffer Farms

25497 N Pine
Orlando, OK 73073
Jerry: 580-370-1948
Kelsey: 580-370-3154
www.pfeiffer-farms.com
japfeiffer@pldi.net  

 

2015

CHAMPIONS

Grand Champion
Morgan Key
Reserve Grand Champion
Marti Lumpkins
   
Light Weight Division Champion
Jodie Shearrer
Light Weight Division Reserve Champion
Cody Sells
   
Medium Weight Division Champion
Macie Wimbish
Medium Weight Reserve Division Champion
Cody Sells
   
Heavy Weight Division Champion
Morgan Key
Heavy Weight Reserve Division Champion
Marti Lumpkins
 

SHOWMANSHIP WINNERS

Sr Showmanship
Morgan Key
Intermediate Showmanship
Cody Sells
   
 
Jr Showmanship
Savanna Elizondo
 
 

CLASS WINNERS

Class 1
Macie Wimbish
Class 2
Cody Sells
   
Class 3
Jodie Shearrer
Class 4
Jodie Shearrer
Medium Weight Division
Class 5
Cody Sells
Class 6
Macie Wimbish
   
Class 7
Morgan Key
Class 8
Makenzie Dunbar
   
 
Class 9
Jodie Shearrer
 
 

DOE WINNERS

Grand Champion
(Class 2 winner)
Kinzi Weadock
Reserve Champion
(Class 3 winner)
Jodie Shearrer
   
 
Class 1 Winner
Kinzi Weadock
 
 
 

2014

Grand Champion            
Aspen Martin                
    Reserve Grand Champion
              Macie Lumpkins
   
Light Weight Division Champion
Ian Cobb
Light Weight Division Reserve Champion
Stiles Patin
   
Medium Weight Division Champion
Aspen Martin
Medium Weight Reserve Division Champion
Morgan Key
   
Heavy Weight Division Champion
Macie Lumpkins
Heavy Weight Reserve Division Champion
Lindsey Cobb
   
Jr Showmanship
Dakota Martin
Intermediate Showmanship
Aspen Martin
   
Sr Showmanship
Lindsey Cobb
Class 1
Cody Sells
   
Class 2
Macie Wimbish
Class 3
Ian Cobb
   
Class 4
Jodie Shearrer
Class 5
Stiles Patin
   
Class 6
Aspen Martin
Class 7
Macie Lumpkins
   
Class 8
Lindsey Cobb
Class 9
Jasper Triplitt

Class 1   4th Brentley Blalock
1st Cody Sells 5th Oscar Ortiz
2nd Katie Puegh 6th Jasper Triplitt
3rd Katie Puegh 7th David McDaniel
4th Cheyenne Gamagasso Class 6  
5th Oscar Ortiz 1st Aspen Martin
6th Cuatro Wardlaw 2nd Morgan Key
Class 2   3rd Lindsey Cobb
1st Macie Wimbish
4th Cody Sells
2nd Jodie Shearrer 5th Cuatro Wardlaw
3rd Solara Rosales Class 7  
4th Emilly Squyers 1st Macie Lumpkins
5th Oscar Ortiz 2nd Cheylee Lucas
Class 3   3rd McKenzie Weadock
1st Ian Cobb
4th Stiles Patin
2nd Stiles Patin 5th Sarah Robertson
3rd Marla Islet 6th Wyatt Richnow
4th Darrion Montemayor Class 8  
5th Wyatt Richnow 1st Lindsey Cobb
Class 4   2nd Javier Perez
1st Jodie Shearrer
3rd Maggie Louton
2nd Dakota Martin 4th Katy Wardlaw
3rd Morgan Key 5th Sarah Roberston
4th Katy Wardlaw 6th Alyssa Oivarez
5th Katelin Iselt Class 9  
Class 5   1st Jasper Triplitt
1st Stiles Patin 2nd Brooke Adickes
2nd Kylie Wimbish 3rd Maelyn McDaniel
3rd Hannah Petrus 4th Jonathon Olivares

2013

Junior Showmanship
Stiles Patin
Intermediate Showmanship
Carleigh Jo Funk
   
Senior Showmanship
Kailey Keach

Class 1 Champion
Morgan Key
Breeder - La Copa Show Goats
   
Class 2 Champion
Tate Leatherwood
Breeder - La Copa Show Goats
Class 3 Champion
Madison West
Breeder - Boscamp Show Goats
   
Champion Light Weight
Tate Leatherwood
Breeder La Copa Show Goats
Reserve Champion Light Weight Division
Madison West.
Breeder- Boscamp Show Goats
   
Class 6 Champion
Morgan Key
Breeder - La Copa Show Goats
Class 7 Champion
Morgan Key
Breeder- Allen Show Goats
   
Class 8 Champion
Whittle Whitlow
Breeder- Allen Show Goats
Class 9 Champion
McCalley Cunningham
Breeder - La Copa Show Goats